AMERICAN & EFIRD INTERNATIONAL (F.E.) LIMITED

Company Registration No. : 0179691
AMERICAN & EFIRD INTERNATIONAL (F.E.) LIMITED was incorporated on 12-DEC-1986 as a Private company limited by shares registered in Hong Kong. The date of annual examination for this private company limited is between Dec 12 and Jan 22 upon the anniversary of incorporation. The company's status is listed as " Dissolved" now.
American & Efird International (f.e.) Limited had been operating for 30 years 6 months, and 13 days since its registered until dissolution.
 
CR No.
0179691
Date of Incorporation
12-DEC-1986
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Date of Annual Examination
Dec 12 - Jan 22
Active Status
Dissolved
Remarks
Dissolved by Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Winding Up Mode
Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Date of Dissolution
25-NOV-2004
Register of Charges
Unavailable
Important Note
-
Updated
2016-08-28 19:06:28
Name History
23-SEP-1988
AMERICAN & EFIRD INTERNATIONAL (F.E.) LIMITED
美國線業國際(遠東)有限公司
24-NOV-1987
AMERICAN & EFIRD INTERNATIONAL (F.E.) LIMITED
12-DEC-1986
SAMFIELD COMPANY LIMITED
速展有限公司
 

Under the laws of Hong Kong, a Hong Kong company is required to conduct its annual Examination on the anniversary date of incorporation of the company so as to operate legally.The company is subject to a fine of HK$300 for the late renewal more than 30 days after the anniversary of incorporation.

Hong Kong Companies Directory - About AMERICAN & EFIRD INTERNATIONAL (F.E.) LIMITED's information may come from different sources and aggregate fill. All information published on our website are for reference only. If you want to update any information on this page, please use your company's official email account to contact us. When you give us your information, you do not need to spend any cost. Our goal is to help every business growth. This information may have been updated since the last change,please visit the official website of hong kong companies registry to check the latest results.

HK Company Go is a free information portal site that offers company registered in Hong Kong SAR People's Republic of China set up information. Our data are increasing every day. The robot will continue to collect Internet information that you might think useful ,then these data are summarized presented and free of charge to website visitors or business owners.
Information generated in 25 ms